Games and Sports

 SPORTS & GAMES FACILITIES

 

VOLLEYBALL 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROPE SKIPPING

BADMINTON

KHO KHO

KABBADDI

  ACHIEVEMENTS 2017 -18

 

SGFI

 

NATIONAL         

1    RIMOJ M R(ROPE SKIPPING)

2    AHANA SANJAY (ROPE SKIPPING-TEAM FREE STYLE SECURED SECOND POSITION AND SHE GOT SILVER MEDAL)

 

REGIONAL LEVEL

BOYS

 1     RIMOJ M R

                              (ROPE SKIPPING- 3 MIN ENDURANCE- SILVER MEDAL)

                              (ROPE SKIPPING-DOUBLE UNDER RELAY- BRONZE MEDAL)

                              ( ROPE SKIPPING-SPEED RELAY- BRONZE  MEDAL)

2      ATHUL V

                               (ROPE SKIPPING -TEAM FREE STYLE- SILVER MEDAL)

                               (ROPE SKIPPING -TEAM JOGGING- BRONZE MEDAL)

3      JENUS S BABU

                               (ROPE SKIPPING- TEAM JOGGING- BRONZE MEDAL) 

                               (ROPE SKIPPING- TEAM  DOUBLE UNDER- BRONZE MEDAL) 

4    SANJAY MANOJ

                              (ROPE SKIPPING-   DOUBLE UNDER- GOLD MEDAL) 

                              (ROPE SKIPPING -TEAM FREE STYLE- SILVER MEDAL)

                              (ROPE SKIPPING- TEAM  DOUBLE UNDER-BRONZE MEDAL)

5    C ABHINAV    (ROPE SKIPPING -TEAM FREE STYLE- SILVER MEDAL)

                               (ROPE SKIPPING- TEAM JOGGING- BRONZE MEDAL) 

 6   DEEPTHAK V ANIL

                              (ROPE SKIPPING-INDIVIDUAL FREE STYLE-SILVER MEDAL)

                              (ROPE SKIPPING-   DOUBLE UNDER GROUP- BRONZE MEDAL) 

                              (ROPE SKIPPING-FREE STYLE TEAM-SILVER MEDAL)

GIRLS

1   ANAINA DINESH 

                             (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC.SPEED-SILVER MEDAL)

                             (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC. SPEED RELAY-SILVER MEDAL)

                             (ROPE SKIPPING -30 DOUBLE RELAY-BRONZE MEDAL)

2  SWASTHIKA V S

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -FREE STYLE-SILVER MEDAL)

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC. SPEED RELAY-SILVER MEDAL)

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC. DOUBLE RELAY -BRONZE MEDAL)

3 AHANA SANJAY 

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -DOUBLE UNDER-GOLD MEDAL)

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC. SPEED RELAY-SILVER MEDAL)

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC. DOUBLE UNDER  RELAY -BRONZE MEDAL)

4 AMRUTHA SUDEEP

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -3 MIN.ENDURANCE-BRONZE MEDAL)

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC. SPEED RELAY-SILVER MEDAL)

                            (ROPE SKIPPING -30 SEC. DOUBLE RELAY -BRONZE MEDAL)

 

 

CLUSTER LEVEL

21 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED.(12 STUDENTS N CHESS  9 STUDENTS  IN KABADDI)

 

ACHIEVEMENTS 2016-17

 

SGFI

 

NATIONAL

 

REGIONAL LEVEL

 

CLUSTER LEVEL

PAST ACHIEVEMENTS

Our school team participated in the cluster level Football (Under 14) and Cluster level skipping competition(Under 14)  2013. One  student was selected for national level skipping competition to be held at Delhi .

 

One student (Archana C) of our Vidyalaya bagged one "GOLD MEDAL"  in  KVS  NATIONAL LEVEL ROPE SKIPPING Competition -  2013  held at DELHI."

 

 

 

 

 ANNUAL SPORTS DAY